Lonnie Smith #69

Lonnie Smith #69 1987 Topps Baseball — Card Value

1987 Topps Baseball

What the Lonnie Smith #69 (1987 Topps Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Lonnie Smith #69 1987 Topps Baseball value — Ungraded $1 · Grade 9 $6. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 1987 Topps BaseballNumber · #69
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
1987 Topps Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#69

Lonnie Smith #69 1987 Topps Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Lonnie Smith #69 runs around $1, a Grade 9 about $6, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$1eBay sold comps
Grade 9$6eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the estimated resale value for an ungraded Lonnie Smith #69?
An ungraded copy of the Lonnie Smith #69 from the 1987 Topps Baseball set is valued at approximately $1.
How much more is a graded version worth?
A Grade 9 version of this card is valued at $6, showing a significant increase over the ungraded price.
Which set is this card from?
This Lonnie Smith card is part of the 1987 Topps Baseball set.

More resale values

View all