Layde Layde* – I Need A Man / Here I Go (Vinyl, 12")

Hip Hop

What I Need A Man / Here I Go by Layde Layde* is worth on the used market.

Layde Layde* value — Discogs floor $1.31. Prices updated June 2026.

Label · StarliteFormat · Vinyl, 12"Genre · Hip Hop
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Layde Layde*
Format
Vinyl, 12"
Released
1988
Label
Starlite
Genre
Hip Hop
Copies for sale
9

Layde Layde* – I Need A Man / Here I Go resale value

I Need A Man / Here I Go by Layde Layde* (1988) on Vinyl, 12". The Discogs marketplace floor is $1.31 with 9 copies currently for sale.

What drives the price

Pressing, country, and condition (media + sleeve) move vinyl/CD values the most — first pressings and clean copies command a premium.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Discogs floor$1.31eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the format and release year for this Layde Layde* record?
This record is a Vinyl, 12" format, originally released in 1988.
How many copies of this Hip Hop vinyl are currently available for sale?
There are currently 9 copies of the Layde Layde* vinyl available on JunkPal.
What is the current Discogs floor price for this 12" vinyl?
The current Discogs floor price listed for this item is $1.31.

More resale values

View all