Jubilee #38

Jubilee #38 1991 Universe Marvel — Card Value

1991 Universe Marvel

What the Jubilee #38 (1991 Universe Marvel) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Jubilee #38 1991 Universe Marvel value — Ungraded $2 · Grade 9 $18 · PSA 10 $52. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 1991 Universe MarvelNumber · #38
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings
Value by grade
$2
Ungraded
9.0×
$18
Grade 9
26.0×
$52
PSA 10

Real sold prices per grade — the PSA 10 premium on this card is 26.0× raw.

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Marvel
Set
1991 Universe Marvel
Sport
Marvel
Number
#38

Jubilee #38 1991 Universe Marvel value

A raw (ungraded) Jubilee #38 runs around $2, a Grade 9 about $18, and a PSA 10 commands $52.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$2eBay sold comps
Grade 9$18eBay sold comps
PSA 10$52eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the starting resale value for an ungraded Jubilee #38?
An ungraded copy of the Jubilee #38 from the 1991 Universe Marvel set starts at $2.
How much is a graded PSA 10 version of this card worth?
A PSA 10 graded version of the Jubilee #38 is currently valued at $52.
Which condition offers the best immediate return for this card?
For the highest potential return, aim for a PSA 10 grade, which sells for $52.

More resale values

View all