Jose Mesa #512

Jose Mesa #512 1991 Topps Baseball — Card Value

1991 Topps Baseball

What the Jose Mesa #512 (1991 Topps Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Jose Mesa #512 1991 Topps Baseball value — Ungraded $1. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 1991 Topps BaseballNumber · #512
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
1991 Topps Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#512

Jose Mesa #512 1991 Topps Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Jose Mesa #512 runs around $1, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$1eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value for this ungraded card?
The current resale value for this ungraded Jose Mesa #512 1991 Topps Baseball is available on the marketplace.
Is the 1991 Topps Baseball set generally popular?
Yes, the 1991 Topps Baseball set is part of the broader baseball card collecting market.
Is this card graded?
No, this specific card is listed as ungraded.

More resale values

View all