John Charles – Utu (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

John Charles – Utu (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Vinyl, LP)

Stage & Screen

What Utu (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) by John Charles is worth on the used market.

John Charles value — Discogs floor $4.29. Prices updated June 2026.

Label · Southern Cross RecordsFormat · Vinyl, LPGenre · Stage & Screen
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
John Charles
Format
Vinyl, LP
Released
1984
Label
Southern Cross Records
Genre
Stage & Screen
Copies for sale
16

John Charles – Utu (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) resale value

Utu (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) by John Charles (1984) on Vinyl, LP. The Discogs marketplace floor is $4.29 with 16 copies currently for sale.

What drives the price

Pressing, country, and condition (media + sleeve) move vinyl/CD values the most — first pressings and clean copies command a premium.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Discogs floor$4.29eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

Is this a rare vinyl pressing?
It was released in 1984 on Southern Cross Records, making it a specific vintage item for collectors.
What is the current market value for this record?
The Discogs floor price for this item is currently listed at $4.29.
How many copies of the John Charles – Utu soundtrack are available?
There are 16 copies of this vinyl LP currently listed for sale.

More resale values

View all