Jerry Stackhouse #42

Jerry Stackhouse #42 1996 Topps Basketball — Card Value

1996 Topps Basketball

What the Jerry Stackhouse #42 (1996 Topps Basketball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Jerry Stackhouse #42 1996 Topps Basketball value — Ungraded $2 · Grade 9 $10. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 1996 Topps BasketballNumber · #42
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Basketball
Set
1996 Topps Basketball
Sport
Basketball
Number
#42

Jerry Stackhouse #42 1996 Topps Basketball value

A raw (ungraded) Jerry Stackhouse #42 runs around $2, a Grade 9 about $10, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$2eBay sold comps
Grade 9$10eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value of an ungraded Jerry Stackhouse #42?
The ungraded version of the 1996 Topps Basketball card is currently valued at $2.
How much more is a graded version worth compared to ungraded?
A Grade 9 copy is valued at $10, which is five times the price of the ungraded version.
What set does this Jerry Stackhouse card belong to?
This basketball card is part of the 1996 Topps Basketball set.

More resale values

View all