Jefferson Airplane – Pretty As You Feel (Vinyl, 7")
RockWhat Pretty As You Feel by Jefferson Airplane is worth on the used market.
Jefferson Airplane value — Discogs floor $4.99. Prices updated June 2026.
Label · GruntFormat · Vinyl, 7"Genre · Rock
Live on eBay now
Live on eBay right now
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…
▍
Price data verified against · 1
Item details
- Brand
- Jefferson Airplane
- Format
- Vinyl, 7"
- Released
- 1972
- Label
- Grunt
- Genre
- Rock
- Copies for sale
- 9
Jefferson Airplane – Pretty As You Feel resale value
Pretty As You Feel by Jefferson Airplane (1972) on Vinyl, 7". The Discogs marketplace floor is $4.99 with 9 copies currently for sale.
What drives the price
Pressing, country, and condition (media + sleeve) move vinyl/CD values the most — first pressings and clean copies command a premium.
Price guide
What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today
| Condition | Value | Based on |
|---|---|---|
| Discogs floor | $4.99 | eBay sold comps |
Frequently asked questions
- Is this 1972 Jefferson Airplane vinyl a good deal?
- At $4.99, this 1972 Grunt pressing is a very affordable option for collectors interested in Rock music.
- How many copies of this record are currently for sale?
- There are 9 copies of the Jefferson Airplane – Pretty As You Feel 7" vinyl available for purchase right now.
- What genre does this Jefferson Airplane vinyl belong to?
- This specific pressing is categorized under the Rock genre.