Gary Roberts #338 2006 Upper Deck Hockey — Card Value

2006 Upper Deck Hockey

What the Gary Roberts #338 (2006 Upper Deck Hockey) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Gary Roberts #338 2006 Upper Deck Hockey value — Ungraded $3. Prices updated June 2026.

Set · 2006 Upper Deck HockeyNumber · #338
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Hockey
Set
2006 Upper Deck Hockey
Sport
Hockey
Number
#338

Gary Roberts #338 2006 Upper Deck Hockey value

A raw (ungraded) Gary Roberts #338 runs around $3, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$3eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value of the ungraded 2006 Upper Deck Hockey #338?
The current market value for this ungraded card is available on our marketplace. Check listings to see the latest pricing trends.
Is the 2006 Upper Deck Hockey set generally popular among collectors?
The 2006 Upper Deck Hockey set is a specific release within the sport of hockey that collectors track.
What condition is the card in?
The card is listed as ungraded, meaning it has not received a professional grading service.

More resale values

View all