
Gary Paxton – Alley Oop Was A Two-Dab Man (Vinyl, 7")
RockWhat Alley Oop Was A Two-Dab Man by Gary Paxton is worth on the used market.
Gary Paxton value — Discogs floor $0.86. Prices updated June 2026.
Label · LibertyFormat · Vinyl, 7"Genre · Rock
Live on eBay now
Live on eBay right now
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…
▍
Price data verified against · 1
Item details
- Brand
- Gary Paxton
- Format
- Vinyl, 7"
- Released
- 1962
- Label
- Liberty
- Genre
- Rock
- Copies for sale
- 3
Gary Paxton – Alley Oop Was A Two-Dab Man resale value
Alley Oop Was A Two-Dab Man by Gary Paxton (1962) on Vinyl, 7". The Discogs marketplace floor is $0.86 with 3 copies currently for sale.
What drives the price
Pressing, country, and condition (media + sleeve) move vinyl/CD values the most — first pressings and clean copies command a premium.
Price guide
What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today
| Condition | Value | Based on |
|---|---|---|
| Discogs floor | $0.86 | eBay sold comps |
Frequently asked questions
- What is the approximate value of this Gary Paxton record?
- The Discogs floor price for this vinyl 7" is listed at $0.86.
- Is this a rare find?
- With 3 copies currently for sale, it is available, but the 1962 release on Liberty is a classic rock item.
- What format is this record in?
- This Gary Paxton release is available on Vinyl, specifically a 7" format.