Gary McCord #269

Gary McCord #269 1991 Pro Set Golf — Card Value

1991 Pro Set Golf

What the Gary McCord #269 (1991 Pro Set Golf) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Gary McCord #269 1991 Pro Set Golf value — Ungraded $1. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 1991 Pro Set GolfNumber · #269
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Golf
Set
1991 Pro Set Golf
Sport
Golf
Number
#269

Gary McCord #269 1991 Pro Set Golf value

A raw (ungraded) Gary McCord #269 runs around $1, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$1eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market value for this ungraded set?
The current value is listed as $269 for the ungraded 1991 Pro Set Golf set.
Is this set graded?
No, this item is listed as ungraded.
What sport is this golf set from?
This set is from the Golf sport.

More resale values

View all