Fantastic Four [Window Shades] #44 (2022) — Comic Book Value

Fantastic Four

What Fantastic Four [Window Shades] #44 (2022) is worth — ungraded and CGC graded (6.0, 8.0).

Fantastic Four [Window Shades] #44 (2022) value — Ungraded $4 · Grade 6.0 $7 · Grade 8.0 $12. Prices updated August 2026.

Series · Fantastic Four
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings
Value by grade
$4
Ungraded
+75%
$7
Grade 6.0
3.0×
$12
Grade 8.0

Real sold prices per grade — the Grade 8.0 premium on this card is 3.0× raw.

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the absolute cheapest way to own Fantastic Four #44, grab the Standard version listed at $2. The premium versions like Adams ($6) or Werneck ($5) offer minor variations in print or condition, not significant scarcity. If you just want the book, the $2 Standard is fine. If you are a serious collector seeking a specific print variant, the slightly higher prices for Adams or Werneck might be justified.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Series
Fantastic Four

Fantastic Four [Window Shades] #44 (2022) comic value

An ungraded copy of Fantastic Four [Window Shades] #44 (2022) averages around $4. A CGC 6.0 runs about $7, and a CGC 8.0 commands $12.

What drives the price

Grade is everything in comics — spine ticks, page color, and restoration decide the number, and the jump from raw to high grade can be 10×+. Key issues (first appearances, origins, deaths) carry the biggest premiums, and early printings beat reprints.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$4eBay sold comps
Grade 6.0$7eBay sold comps
Grade 8.0$12eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the estimated resale value for an ungraded copy of Fantastic Four #44?
An ungraded copy of Fantastic Four #44 is currently valued at $4.
How much more does a Grade 8.0 sell for compared to an ungraded copy?
A Grade 8.0 copy sells for $11, which is $7 more than the ungraded price of $4.
What is the price difference between a Grade 6.0 and a Grade 8.0?
The difference is $4, as a Grade 6.0 sells for $7 and a Grade 8.0 sells for $11.

More resale values

View all