Esteban Ocon [Refractor] #41

Esteban Ocon [Refractor] #41 2022 Topps Chrome Formula 1 Racing — Card Value

2022 Topps Chrome Formula 1 Racing

What the Esteban Ocon [Refractor] #41 (2022 Topps Chrome Formula 1 Racing) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Esteban Ocon [Refractor] #41 2022 Topps Chrome Formula 1 Racing value — Ungraded $1. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 2022 Topps Chrome Formula 1 RacingNumber · #41
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the absolute cheapest way to own it, grab the Black & White RayWave for $4. Premium versions like Sapphire Purple ($100) or Red ($99) offer higher perceived value through unique colorways and perceived scarcity. Casual collectors should stick to the lower-priced options like Orange ($13) or Gold Checker Flag ($6). Serious collectors seeking top-tier aesthetics should invest in the Sapphire Purple or Red versions.

VersionUsedNewBuy
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Racing
Set
2022 Topps Chrome Formula 1 Racing
Sport
Racing
Number
#41

Esteban Ocon [Refractor] #41 2022 Topps Chrome Formula 1 Racing value

A raw (ungraded) Esteban Ocon [Refractor] #41 runs around $1, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$1eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value for this ungraded card?
The current listing price for this ungraded card is $1.
Is the 2022 Topps Chrome Formula 1 Racing set popular?
Yes, this card belongs to the 2022 Topps Chrome Formula 1 Racing set, a popular racing sport collectible.
What is the specific player and number on this card?
The card features Esteban Ocon, who is identified by the number #41.

More resale values

View all