Ed Lynch #516

Ed Lynch #516 1987 Donruss Baseball — Card Value

1987 Donruss Baseball

What the Ed Lynch #516 (1987 Donruss Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Ed Lynch #516 1987 Donruss Baseball value — Ungraded $1. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 1987 Donruss BaseballNumber · #516
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
1987 Donruss Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#516

Ed Lynch #516 1987 Donruss Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Ed Lynch #516 runs around $1, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$1eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value for this ungraded Ed Lynch #516?
The current resale value is not provided in the available facts, but you can check our marketplace for the latest pricing.
Is the 1987 Donruss Baseball set rare?
The facts only confirm the set year and number, but it is a specific collectible within the baseball card market.
What condition is the card in?
The card is listed as ungraded, meaning it has not been professionally graded.

More resale values

View all