Dylan Cease #53

Dylan Cease #53 2023 Topps Baseball — Card Value

2023 Topps Baseball

What the Dylan Cease #53 (2023 Topps Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Dylan Cease #53 2023 Topps Baseball value — Ungraded $1 · Grade 9 $12 · PSA 10 $14. Prices updated June 2026.

Set · 2023 Topps BaseballNumber · #53
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings
Value by grade
$1
Ungraded
12.0×
$12
Grade 9
14.0×
$14
PSA 10

Real sold prices per grade — the PSA 10 premium on this card is 14.0× raw.

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

If you just want the card, grab the Independence Day or Black versions for around $5. The premium versions offer distinct collecting traits; for example, the 1st Edition Pink ($20) or Golden Mirror SSP ($14) provide higher scarcity or unique aesthetics. Casual collectors should stick to the budget options, while dedicated collectors chasing specific sets or rare finishes should invest in the higher-priced, limited editions.

VersionUsedNewBuy
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
2023 Topps Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#53

Dylan Cease #53 2023 Topps Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Dylan Cease #53 runs around $1, a Grade 9 about $12, and a PSA 10 commands $14.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$1eBay sold comps
Grade 9$12eBay sold comps
PSA 10$14eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market value for an ungraded Dylan Cease #53?
The ungraded version of the Dylan Cease #53 2023 Topps Baseball card is currently valued at $1.
How much is a PSA 10 graded version worth?
A PSA 10 graded copy of the Dylan Cease #53 is listed with a resale value of $14.
Is the 2023 Topps Baseball set popular for Dylan Cease cards?
The Dylan Cease #53 is part of the 2023 Topps Baseball set, with values ranging from $1 (ungraded) to $14 (PSA 10).

More resale values

View all