Dori Ghezzi – Il Cuore Delle Donne

Dori Ghezzi – Il Cuore Delle Donne (Vinyl, 7")

Pop

What Il Cuore Delle Donne by Dori Ghezzi is worth on the used market.

Dori Ghezzi value — Discogs floor $2. Prices updated June 2026.

Label · Fonit CetraFormat · Vinyl, 7"Genre · Pop
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Dori Ghezzi
Format
Vinyl, 7"
Released
1989
Label
Fonit Cetra
Genre
Pop
Copies for sale
38

Dori Ghezzi – Il Cuore Delle Donne resale value

Il Cuore Delle Donne by Dori Ghezzi (1989) on Vinyl, 7". The Discogs marketplace floor is $2.00 with 38 copies currently for sale.

What drives the price

Pressing, country, and condition (media + sleeve) move vinyl/CD values the most — first pressings and clean copies command a premium.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Discogs floor$2eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market value for this Dori Ghezzi record?
The Discogs floor price for this 1989 vinyl is listed at $2.00.
Is this a common or rare find?
With 38 copies currently for sale, it is available, but its specific release details make it a worthwhile addition.
What format is this record in?
This Dori Ghezzi release comes on a 7" vinyl format from the Fonit Cetra label.

More resale values

View all