Doctor Strange [2nd Print] #12 (2017) — Comic Book Value

Doctor Strange

What Doctor Strange [2nd Print] #12 (2017) is worth — ungraded and CGC graded (6.0, 8.0).

Doctor Strange [2nd Print] #12 (2017) value — Ungraded $4. Prices updated August 2026.

Series · Doctor Strange
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Series
Doctor Strange

Doctor Strange [2nd Print] #12 (2017) comic value

An ungraded copy of Doctor Strange [2nd Print] #12 (2017) averages around $4. A CGC 6.0 runs about null, and a CGC 8.0 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade is everything in comics — spine ticks, page color, and restoration decide the number, and the jump from raw to high grade can be 10×+. Key issues (first appearances, origins, deaths) carry the biggest premiums, and early printings beat reprints.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$4eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value of this ungraded Doctor Strange comic?
The current resale value for this ungraded Doctor Strange [2nd Print] #12 (2017) is $4.
Is this a rare comic book?
The provided facts do not indicate the rarity of this specific issue, only its condition and series.
What series does this comic belong to?
This comic is part of the Doctor Strange series.

More resale values

View all