Denny Neagle #213

Denny Neagle #213 1992 Fleer Baseball — Card Value

1992 Fleer Baseball

What the Denny Neagle #213 (1992 Fleer Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Denny Neagle #213 1992 Fleer Baseball value — Ungraded $2. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 1992 Fleer BaseballNumber · #213
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
1992 Fleer Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#213

Denny Neagle #213 1992 Fleer Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Denny Neagle #213 runs around $2, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$2eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value of this ungraded card?
As an ungraded card from the 1992 Fleer Baseball set, its value depends on current market demand for this specific item.
Is the 1992 Fleer Baseball set considered rare?
The rarity of the 1992 Fleer Baseball set is determined by overall population reports, but this card is listed as #213.
What sport is this card from?
This card is from the sport of Baseball.

More resale values

View all