David Cone #502

David Cone #502 1987 Donruss Baseball — Card Value

1987 Donruss Baseball

What the David Cone #502 (1987 Donruss Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

David Cone #502 1987 Donruss Baseball value — Ungraded $1 · Grade 9 $14 · PSA 10 $46. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 1987 Donruss BaseballNumber · #502
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings
Value by grade
$1
Ungraded
14.0×
$14
Grade 9
46.0×
$46
PSA 10

Real sold prices per grade — the PSA 10 premium on this card is 46.0× raw.

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
1987 Donruss Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#502

David Cone #502 1987 Donruss Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) David Cone #502 runs around $1, a Grade 9 about $14, and a PSA 10 commands $46.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$1eBay sold comps
Grade 9$14eBay sold comps
PSA 10$46eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the starting price for the ungraded David Cone card?
The ungraded 1987 Donruss Baseball #502 card is available starting at $1.
How much is a PSA 10 graded version of this card?
A PSA 10 graded version of the 1987 Donruss Baseball #502 David Cone card sells for $46.
Is there a price difference between the ungraded and graded versions?
Yes, the PSA 10 graded version is significantly more valuable at $46 compared to the ungraded price of $1.

More resale values

View all