
Dave Burns – Warming Up! (Vinyl, LP)
JazzWhat Warming Up! by Dave Burns is worth on the used market.
Dave Burns value — Discogs floor $12.25. Prices updated June 2026.
Label · VanguardFormat · Vinyl, LPGenre · Jazz
Live on eBay now
Live on eBay right now
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…
▍
Price data verified against · 1
Item details
- Brand
- Dave Burns
- Format
- Vinyl, LP
- Released
- 2001
- Label
- Vanguard
- Genre
- Jazz
- Copies for sale
- 7
Dave Burns – Warming Up! resale value
Warming Up! by Dave Burns (2001) on Vinyl, LP. The Discogs marketplace floor is $12.25 with 7 copies currently for sale.
What drives the price
Pressing, country, and condition (media + sleeve) move vinyl/CD values the most — first pressings and clean copies command a premium.
Price guide
What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today
| Condition | Value | Based on |
|---|---|---|
| Discogs floor | $12.25 | eBay sold comps |
Frequently asked questions
- What is the current market value for this Dave Burns vinyl?
- The Discogs floor price for this release is currently listed at $12.25.
- Is this a rare Jazz album?
- It is a 2001 release on Vanguard, and there are 7 copies currently for sale.
- What format is this album available in?
- This Dave Burns album is available in the Vinyl, LP format.