Cello Box 2023 Panini Prizm Baseball — Card Value

2023 Panini Prizm Baseball

What the Cello Box (2023 Panini Prizm Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Cello Box 2023 Panini Prizm Baseball value — Ungraded $209. Prices updated June 2026.

Set · 2023 Panini Prizm Baseball
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings
Selling on eBay right now · by condition
New
$40
3 listings asking
Used
$30
2 listings asking
Graded
$1.99
13 listings asking
Median of current eBay asking prices — live, not sold data.

Live on eBay right now

Expired listings — price reference

2023 Panini Prizm Junior Caminero Orange Wave /50 #124 Rays Prospect 🔥$59Ungradedexpired · seen Aug 18Look up ↗
2023 Panini Prizm - Jasson Dominguez #135 Blue Ice Prizm (RC) NY YANKEES ⚾️$1.5Ungradedexpired · seen Aug 18Look up ↗
Jordan Walker 2023 Panini Prizm Baseball Blue Cracked Ice Prizm #130 Cardinals $3.5Ungradedexpired · seen Aug 18Look up ↗
2023 Panini Prizm Baseball Mega Box (Factory Sealed)$45New/Factory Sealedexpired · seen Aug 18Look up ↗
2023 Panini Prizm Baseball #54 Brennen Davis Hobby Mojo Prizm #'d 16/25 ROOKIE$10Ungradedexpired · seen Aug 18Look up ↗
2023 Panini Prizm Baseball BLUE Cracked ICE PRIZM #145 Ceddanne Rafaela$4Ungradedexpired · seen Aug 18Look up ↗

eBay removes ended listings after ~90 days — we keep the prices. Look up finds current listings for the same item.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
2023 Panini Prizm Baseball
Sport
Baseball

Cello Box 2023 Panini Prizm Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Cello Box runs around $209, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$209eBay sold comps
Live asking — low / typical / high$1 / $7 / $69.9920 live eBay listings

Market check: As of August 17, 2026, 20 live eBay listings ask $1.00–$69.99 (median $7.00).

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value for this ungraded box?
The ungraded 2023 Panini Prizm Baseball Cello Box has a current resale value of $209.
Is this box part of a specific set?
Yes, this box belongs to the 2023 Panini Prizm Baseball set.
What sport is this item for?
This item is for the sport of Baseball.

More resale values

View all