Bobby Goldsboro – Broomstick Cowboy

Bobby Goldsboro United Artists Records – Broomstick Cowboy (Vinyl, 7")

Pop

What Broomstick Cowboy by Bobby Goldsboro is worth on the used market.

Bobby Goldsboro United Artists Records value — Discogs floor $0.86. Prices updated June 2026.

Label · United Artists RecordsFormat · Vinyl, 7"Genre · Pop
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Bobby Goldsboro
Format
Vinyl, 7"
Released
1965
Label
United Artists Records
Genre
Pop
Copies for sale
13

Bobby Goldsboro – Broomstick Cowboy resale value

Broomstick Cowboy by Bobby Goldsboro (1965) on Vinyl, 7". The Discogs marketplace floor is $0.86 with 13 copies currently for sale.

What drives the price

Pressing, country, and condition (media + sleeve) move vinyl/CD values the most — first pressings and clean copies command a premium.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Discogs floor$0.86eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market value for this 7" vinyl?
The Discogs floor price for this record is currently listed at $0.86.
Is this a rare item?
While it's a 1965 release, there are currently 13 copies available for sale on JunkPal.
What is the original record label?
This Bobby Goldsboro record was originally released on United Artists Records.

More resale values

View all