Blade of Faith (The Strangers of New Valhalla) — Force of Will Card Value

Blade of Faith (The Strangers of New Valhalla) — Force of Will Card Value

The Strangers of New Valhalla

What the Blade of Faith from The Strangers of New Valhalla is worth — TCGPlayer market for the single.

Blade of Faith (The Strangers of New Valhalla) value — Market $0.79 · Low $0.75. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · The Strangers of New ValhallaRarity · RareNumber · #SNV-003Game · Force of Will
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Force of Will
Game
Force of Will
Set
The Strangers of New Valhalla
Rarity
Rare
Number
#SNV-003

Blade of Faith (The Strangers of New Valhalla) value

The Blade of Faith from The Strangers of New Valhalla (Force of Will) #SNV-003 has a TCGPlayer market price of $0.79. Rarity: Rare.

What drives the price

For Force of Will singles, set, rarity, printing (normal/foil/alt-art), and competitive demand drive value. Chase rares, alt-arts, and first-print foils command the biggest premiums.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Market$0.79eBay sold comps
Low$0.75eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market price for the Blade of Faith?
The current market price for the Blade of Faith is $0.79.
How rare is this card in The Strangers of New Valhalla set?
This card is listed as Rare, with the set number being #SNV-003.
What is the lowest expected price for this card?
The low price for the Blade of Faith is $0.75.

More resale values

View all