Bill Wyman's Rhythm Kings – Just For A Thrill (CD, Album)

Blues

What Just For A Thrill by Bill Wyman's Rhythm Kings is worth on the used market.

Bill Wyman's Rhythm Kings value — Discogs floor $1.5. Prices updated June 2026.

Label · Roadrunner RecordsFormat · CD, AlbumGenre · Blues
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Bill Wyman's Rhythm Kings
Format
CD, Album
Released
2004
Label
Roadrunner Records
Genre
Blues
Copies for sale
8

Bill Wyman's Rhythm Kings – Just For A Thrill resale value

Just For A Thrill by Bill Wyman's Rhythm Kings (2004) on CD, Album. The Discogs marketplace floor is $1.50 with 8 copies currently for sale.

What drives the price

Pressing, country, and condition (media + sleeve) move vinyl/CD values the most — first pressings and clean copies command a premium.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Discogs floor$1.5eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market value for this CD?
The Discogs floor price for this album is currently listed at $1.50.
Is this album still easy to find?
There are currently 8 copies available for sale on the marketplace.
What genre is Bill Wyman's Rhythm Kings - Just For A Thrill?
This album falls under the Blues genre.

More resale values

View all