Ambition of Lapis (Echoes of the New World) — Force of Will Card Value

Ambition of Lapis (Echoes of the New World) — Force of Will Card Value

Echoes of the New World

What the Ambition of Lapis from Echoes of the New World is worth — TCGPlayer market for the single.

Ambition of Lapis (Echoes of the New World) value — Market $0.1 · Low $0.05. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · Echoes of the New WorldRarity · CommonNumber · #ENW-070Game · Force of Will
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Force of Will
Game
Force of Will
Set
Echoes of the New World
Rarity
Common
Number
#ENW-070

Ambition of Lapis (Echoes of the New World) value

The Ambition of Lapis from Echoes of the New World (Force of Will) #ENW-070 has a TCGPlayer market price of $0.10. Rarity: Common.

What drives the price

For Force of Will singles, set, rarity, printing (normal/foil/alt-art), and competitive demand drive value. Chase rares, alt-arts, and first-print foils command the biggest premiums.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Market$0.1eBay sold comps
Low$0.05eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market value for Ambition of Lapis?
The current market price for Ambition of Lapis (ENW-070) is $0.10.
Is Ambition of Lapis a rare card in the Echoes of the New World set?
No, Ambition of Lapis is listed as a Common rarity card.
What is the lowest price I can expect to pay for this card?
The low price listed for Ambition of Lapis is $0.05.

More resale values

View all