Aaron Civale #US49

Aaron Civale #US49 2022 Topps Update Baseball — Card Value

2022 Topps Update Baseball

What the Aaron Civale #US49 (2022 Topps Update Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Aaron Civale #US49 2022 Topps Update Baseball value — Ungraded $1. Prices updated June 2026.

Set · 2022 Topps Update BaseballNumber · #US49
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the lowest entry point, grab the Green Foil or Independence Day version for just $1 or $2. The Father's Day Blue and Mother's Day Pink versions at $6 offer a slight premium, likely due to specific release dates or minor aesthetic differences. If you are a casual collector, save your money; if you seek a specific, slightly more desirable version, the $6 options are the best value.

VersionUsedNewBuy
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
2022 Topps Update Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#US49

Aaron Civale #US49 2022 Topps Update Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Aaron Civale #US49 runs around $1, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$1eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the set this card belongs to?
This card is part of the 2022 Topps Update Baseball set.
Is this card graded?
No, this Aaron Civale card is ungraded.
What sport is this card from?
This card is from the sport of Baseball.

More resale values

View all