A Duet of Darkness (Promo Cards) — Force of Will Card Value

A Duet of Darkness (Promo Cards) — Force of Will Card Value

Promo Cards

What the A Duet of Darkness from Promo Cards is worth — TCGPlayer market for the single.

A Duet of Darkness (Promo Cards) value — Market $5.99 · Low $5. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · Promo CardsRarity · NormalNumber · #WPR2021-005Game · Force of Will
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Force of Will
Game
Force of Will
Set
Promo Cards
Rarity
Normal
Number
#WPR2021-005

A Duet of Darkness (Promo Cards) value

The A Duet of Darkness from Promo Cards (Force of Will) #WPR2021-005 has a TCGPlayer market price of $5.99. Rarity: Normal.

What drives the price

For Force of Will singles, set, rarity, printing (normal/foil/alt-art), and competitive demand drive value. Chase rares, alt-arts, and first-print foils command the biggest premiums.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Market$5.99eBay sold comps
Low$5eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market price for this Promo Card?
The current market price for A Duet of Darkness (Promo Cards) is $5.99, with a low listed at $5.00.
Is this card rare or common?
This card is listed with a Normal rarity.
What game set does this Promo Card belong to?
This card is from the Force of Will set and is identified as #WPR2021-005.

More resale values

View all