Star Wars #20 (2014) — Comic Book Value

Star Wars

What Star Wars #20 (2014) is worth — ungraded and CGC graded (6.0, 8.0).

Star Wars #20 (2014) value — Ungraded ₩5,645 · $4 · Grade 6.0 ₩11,290 · $8 · Grade 8.0 ₩16,935 · $12. Prices updated 2026년 9월.

Series · Star Wars
Live on eBay now

Converted from USD at the ECB reference rate — sold comps are US-market sales.

See current eBay listings
Value by grade
$4
Ungraded
2.0×
$8
Grade 6.0
3.0×
$12
Grade 8.0

Real sold prices per grade — the Grade 8.0 premium on this card is 3.0× raw.Chart values in USD

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

If you just want the item, the cheapest is the Standard version at $5. The premium versions like Mayhew Sketch ($29) or Christopher ($12) offer unique artist signatures or specific print runs, adding collectibility. Buyers seeking investment value should pay more for these distinct versions, while those on a budget should stick to the Standard or Sprouse options.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

▍

가격 데이터 검증 출처 · 1

Item details

Series
Star Wars

Star Wars #20 (2014) comic value

An ungraded copy of Star Wars #20 (2014) averages around $4. A CGC 6.0 runs about $8, and a CGC 8.0 commands $12.

What drives the price

Grade is everything in comics — spine ticks, page color, and restoration decide the number, and the jump from raw to high grade can be 10×+. Key issues (first appearances, origins, deaths) carry the biggest premiums, and early printings beat reprints.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded₩5,645 · $4eBay sold comps
Grade 6.0₩11,290 · $8eBay sold comps
Grade 8.0₩16,935 · $12eBay sold comps

자주 묻는 질문

What is the starting resale price for this comic?
The ungraded version of Star Wars #20 is currently valued at $8.
How much more is a Grade 8.0 worth compared to ungraded?
A Grade 8.0 copy sells for $14, which is $6 more than the ungraded price.
Is there a specific price for a Grade 6.0 copy?
A Grade 6.0 copy of Star Wars #20 is listed with a resale value of $10.

더 많은 재판매 가치

모두 보기 →