Action Comics #697 (1994) — Comic Book Value

Action Comics

What Action Comics #697 (1994) is worth — ungraded and CGC graded (6.0, 8.0).

Action Comics #697 (1994) value — Ungraded ₩4,234 · $3 · Grade 6.0 ₩9,879 · $7 · Grade 8.0 ₩18,347 · $13. Prices updated 2026년 9월.

Series · Action Comics
Live on eBay now

Converted from USD at the ECB reference rate — sold comps are US-market sales.

See current eBay listings
Value by grade
$3
Ungraded
2.3×
$7
Grade 6.0
4.3×
$13
Grade 8.0

Real sold prices per grade — the Grade 8.0 premium on this card is 4.3× raw.Chart values in USD

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the lowest cost to own Action Comics #697 (1994), grab the Newsstand version for just $1. The DC Universe version at $20 offers a premium experience, likely through better packaging or a specific edition, while the Standard version is priced at $2. Buyers prioritizing sheer ownership should choose Newsstand, whereas collectors seeking a better presentation or recognized edition should spend more for DC Universe.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

▍

가격 데이터 검증 출처 · 1

Item details

Series
Action Comics

Action Comics #697 (1994) comic value

An ungraded copy of Action Comics #697 (1994) averages around $3. A CGC 6.0 runs about $7, and a CGC 8.0 commands $13.

What drives the price

Grade is everything in comics — spine ticks, page color, and restoration decide the number, and the jump from raw to high grade can be 10×+. Key issues (first appearances, origins, deaths) carry the biggest premiums, and early printings beat reprints.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded₩4,234 · $3eBay sold comps
Grade 6.0₩9,879 · $7eBay sold comps
Grade 8.0₩18,347 · $13eBay sold comps

자주 묻는 질문

What is the starting price for Action Comics #697?
The ungraded version of Action Comics #697 starts at an accessible price point for collectors.
How much does a Grade 8.0 copy sell for?
A Grade 8.0 copy of Action Comics #697 is currently listed for $14.
Is the condition of this comic important for its resale value?
Yes, condition matters; the price difference between ungraded and a Grade 8.0 copy highlights its value impact.

더 많은 재판매 가치

모두 보기 →