Absolute Batman [Johnson] #20 (2026) — Comic Book Value

Absolute Batman

What Absolute Batman [Johnson] #20 (2026) is worth — ungraded and CGC graded (6.0, 8.0).

Absolute Batman [Johnson] #20 (2026) value — Ungraded ¥17,491 · $110 · Grade 6.0 ¥8,269 · $52 · Grade 8.0 ¥10,018 · $63. Prices updated 2026年9月.

Series · Absolute Batman
Live on eBay now
$30median ask · 20 listings

Converted from USD at the ECB reference rate — sold comps are US-market sales.

See current eBay listings
Selling on eBay right now · by condition
New
$19
16 listings asking
Used
$125
2 listings asking
Median of current eBay asking prices — live, not sold data.
Value by grade
$110
Ungraded
+-53%
$52
Grade 6.0
+-43%
$63
Grade 8.0

Real sold prices per grade — the Grade 8.0 premium on this card is 1.0× raw.Chart values in USD

完品(箱付き)価格推移

月次CIB価値、実売データに基づく。 Chart values in USD.

See the actual sold listings on eBay ↗

Live on eBay right now

updated Sep 27

Asking prices of these 12 listings: median $14.99 · mean $52.02 · range $5.99–$265.00

JunkPal may earn a commission when you buy through eBay links.

Which version do you have?

To simply own Absolute Batman #20, the Blank version at $76 is the cheapest entry point. Premium versions like Brooks Virgin ($220) or Johnson ($219) offer superior packaging or higher demand, reflecting greater scarcity. Collectors prioritizing investment should pay for Brooks Virgin; casual buyers can save by opting for the cheaper Soy Virgin at $65.

VersionUsedNewBuy
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

▍

価格データの検証元 · 1

Item details

Series
Absolute Batman
Issue
#20
Key issue
No
Release date
May 13, 2026

Absolute Batman [Johnson] #20 (2026) comic value

An ungraded copy of Absolute Batman [Johnson] #20 (2026) averages around $110. A CGC 6.0 runs about $52, and a CGC 8.0 commands $63.

What drives the price

Grade is everything in comics — spine ticks, page color, and restoration decide the number, and the jump from raw to high grade can be 10×+. Key issues (first appearances, origins, deaths) carry the biggest premiums, and early printings beat reprints.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded¥17,491 · $110eBay sold comps
Grade 6.0¥8,269 · $52eBay sold comps
Grade 8.0¥10,018 · $63eBay sold comps
Live asking — low / typical / high¥952 / ¥4,770 / ¥111,148$5.99 / $30 / $69920 live eBay listings ↗

Market check: As of September 27, 2026, 20 live eBay listings ask $5.99–$699.00 (median $30.00).

よくある質問

What is the current resale value for an ungraded copy of Absolute Batman [Johnson] #20 (2026)?
Ungraded copies of Absolute Batman [Johnson] #20 (2026) are currently valued at $250.
Is this part of a larger collection?
Yes, this item belongs to the Absolute Batman series.
What condition is the $250 price based on?
The listed value of $250 is for the ungraded condition of the comic.

その他のリセールバリュー

すべて見る →