Gary Alexander #332

Gary Alexander #332 1979 Topps Baseball — Card Value

1979 Topps Baseball

What the Gary Alexander #332 (1979 Topps Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Gary Alexander #332 1979 Topps Baseball value — Ungraded 0,86 € · $1 · Grade 9 17,29 € · $20 · PSA 10 116,71 € · $135. Prices updated juillet 2026.

Set · 1979 Topps BaseballNumber · #332
Live on eBay now

Converted from USD at the ECB reference rate — sold comps are US-market sales.

See current eBay listings
Value by grade
$1
Ungraded
20.0×
$20
Grade 9
135.0×
$135
PSA 10

Real sold prices per grade — the PSA 10 premium on this card is 135.0× raw.Chart values in USD

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Données de prix vérifiées avec · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
1979 Topps Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#332

Gary Alexander #332 1979 Topps Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Gary Alexander #332 runs around $1, a Grade 9 about $20, and a PSA 10 commands $135.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded0,86 € · $1eBay sold comps
Grade 917,29 € · $20eBay sold comps
PSA 10116,71 € · $135eBay sold comps

Questions fréquentes

What is the current resale value for an ungraded Gary Alexander #332?
The ungraded version of the 1979 Topps Baseball card is available for purchase.
How much is a PSA 10 graded copy worth?
A PSA 10 graded copy of this card is currently valued at $135.
Is the Grade 9 condition worth more than the ungraded version?
Yes, a Grade 9 copy of the 1979 Topps Baseball card is listed at $20.

Plus de valeurs de revente

Tout voir