Wally Backman #281

Wally Backman #281 1990 Score Baseball — Card Value

1990 Score Baseball

What the Wally Backman #281 (1990 Score Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Wally Backman #281 1990 Score Baseball value — Ungraded 0 € · $0. Prices updated junio de 2026.

Set · 1990 Score BaseballNumber · #281
Live on eBay now

Converted from USD at the ECB reference rate — sold comps are US-market sales.

See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Datos de precios verificados con · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
1990 Score Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#281

Wally Backman #281 1990 Score Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Wally Backman #281 runs around $0, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded0 € · $0eBay sold comps

Preguntas frecuentes

What is the current value of this ungraded Wally Backman card?
The current listed value for this ungraded Wally Backman #281 from the 1990 Score Baseball set is $0.
Is the 1990 Score Baseball set popular among collectors?
The 1990 Score Baseball set is a specific baseball card set available in this listing.
What sport is this card from?
This card is from the sport of Baseball.

Más valores de reventa

Ver todo