Jose Canseco #371

Jose Canseco #371 1989 Upper Deck Baseball — Card Value

1989 Upper Deck Baseball

What the Jose Canseco #371 (1989 Upper Deck Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Jose Canseco #371 1989 Upper Deck Baseball value — Ungraded 1,73 € · $2 · Grade 9 11,24 € · $13 · PSA 10 33,72 € · $39. Prices updated julio de 2026.

Set · 1989 Upper Deck BaseballNumber · #371
Live on eBay now

Converted from USD at the ECB reference rate — sold comps are US-market sales.

See current eBay listings
Value by grade
$2
Ungraded
6.5×
$13
Grade 9
19.5×
$39
PSA 10

Real sold prices per grade — the PSA 10 premium on this card is 19.5× raw.Chart values in USD

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Datos de precios verificados con · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
1989 Upper Deck Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#371

Jose Canseco #371 1989 Upper Deck Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Jose Canseco #371 runs around $2, a Grade 9 about $13, and a PSA 10 commands $39.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded1,73 € · $2eBay sold comps
Grade 911,24 € · $13eBay sold comps
PSA 1033,72 € · $39eBay sold comps

Preguntas frecuentes

What is the starting resale value for this ungraded card?
The ungraded Jose Canseco #371 from the 1989 Upper Deck set starts at approximately $2.
How much is a graded PSA 10 version worth?
A PSA 10 graded copy of the 1989 Upper Deck Jose Canseco #371 sells for $39.
Is this card common or rare in the 1989 Upper Deck set?
The facts provided do not specify the rarity, but the card is part of the 1989 Upper Deck Baseball set.

Más valores de reventa

Ver todo