Looney Tunes #30 (1997) — Comic Book Value

Looney Tunes

What Looney Tunes #30 (1997) is worth — ungraded and CGC graded (6.0, 8.0).

Looney Tunes #30 (1997) value — Ungraded 17,29 € · $20. Prices updated August 2026.

Series · Looney Tunes
Live on eBay now

Converted from USD at the ECB reference rate — sold comps are US-market sales.

See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the absolute cheapest way to own Looney Tunes #30 (1997), purchase the Standard version for $1. The Standard version at $20 represents a premium, likely due to better packaging or condition, offering a more desirable collectible experience. Budget-conscious collectors should grab the $1 Standard, while those prioritizing display quality or perceived value should invest in the $20 Standard.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Preisdaten verifiziert mit · 1

Item details

Series
Looney Tunes

Looney Tunes #30 (1997) comic value

An ungraded copy of Looney Tunes #30 (1997) averages around $20. A CGC 6.0 runs about null, and a CGC 8.0 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade is everything in comics — spine ticks, page color, and restoration decide the number, and the jump from raw to high grade can be 10×+. Key issues (first appearances, origins, deaths) carry the biggest premiums, and early printings beat reprints.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded17,29 € · $20eBay sold comps

Häufige Fragen

What is the current resale value for Looney Tunes #30 (1997)?
The current resale value for this Ungraded Looney Tunes #30 is $16.
Is the condition of this item important for its value?
Since it is listed as Ungraded, its value is determined by its series inclusion in the Looney Tunes collection.
Is Looney Tunes #30 considered a rare item?
Based on the provided facts, there is no information to determine if this specific item is rare.

Weitere Wiederverkaufswerte

Alle ansehen