John Hale #56

John Hale #56 1979 Topps Baseball — Card Value

1979 Topps Baseball

What the John Hale #56 (1979 Topps Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

John Hale #56 1979 Topps Baseball value — Ungraded 1,73 € · $2 · Grade 9 20,75 € · $24 · PSA 10 141,78 € · $164. Prices updated Juni 2026.

Set · 1979 Topps BaseballNumber · #56
Live on eBay now

Converted from USD at the ECB reference rate — sold comps are US-market sales.

See current eBay listings
Value by grade
$2
Ungraded
12.0×
$24
Grade 9
82.0×
$164
PSA 10

Real sold prices per grade — the PSA 10 premium on this card is 82.0× raw.Chart values in USD

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Preisdaten verifiziert mit · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
1979 Topps Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#56

John Hale #56 1979 Topps Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) John Hale #56 runs around $2, a Grade 9 about $24, and a PSA 10 commands $164.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded1,73 € · $2eBay sold comps
Grade 920,75 € · $24eBay sold comps
PSA 10141,78 € · $164eBay sold comps

Häufige Fragen

What is the current market value for an ungraded 1979 Topps Baseball #56?
The ungraded version of this 1979 Topps Baseball #56 is currently valued at $2.
How much more is a PSA 10 version compared to an ungraded one?
A PSA 10 copy sells for $164, significantly higher than the $2 price point for an ungraded card.
Is the 1979 Topps Baseball set popular among collectors?
This card belongs to the 1979 Topps Baseball set, a popular collection within the sport of Baseball.

Weitere Wiederverkaufswerte

Alle ansehen