Fantastic Four [Sienkiewicz Virgin] #1 (2018) — Comic Book Value

Fantastic Four

What Fantastic Four [Sienkiewicz Virgin] #1 (2018) is worth — ungraded and CGC graded (6.0, 8.0).

Fantastic Four [Sienkiewicz Virgin] #1 (2018) value — Ungraded 127,95 € · $148 · Grade 6.0 69,16 € · $80 · Grade 8.0 82,99 € · $96. Prices updated August 2026.

Series · Fantastic Four
Live on eBay now

Converted from USD at the ECB reference rate — sold comps are US-market sales.

Steady
See current eBay listings
Value by grade
$148
Ungraded
+-46%
$80
Grade 6.0
+-35%
$96
Grade 8.0

Real sold prices per grade — the Grade 8.0 premium on this card is 1.0× raw.Chart values in USD

Preisverlauf (komplett in OVP)

Monatlicher CIB-Wert, basierend auf Verkäufen. Chart values in USD.

See the actual sold listings on eBay ↗

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

If you just want the item, the Ross Homage Sketch at $130 is the cheapest entry point. The premium versions, like the Standard at $3325, offer significant value through condition and rarity. The Sienkiewicz Virgin ($160) and SDCC Bermejo Virgin Sketch ($90) provide unique, collectible editions. Buyers prioritizing investment should pay for the Standard, while those seeking a modest collectible should opt for the lower-priced sketches.

VersionUsedNewBuy
StandardFantastic Four #1 (1961) — Comic Book Value2.875 € · $3,32587.015 € · $100,650eBay ↗
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Preisdaten verifiziert mit · 1

Item details

UPC / EAN
75960609036500
Series
Fantastic Four
Publisher
Marvel
Issue
#1
Key issue
No
Release date
October 1, 2018

Fantastic Four [Sienkiewicz Virgin] #1 (2018) comic value

An ungraded copy of Fantastic Four [Sienkiewicz Virgin] #1 (2018) averages around $148. A CGC 6.0 runs about $80, and a CGC 8.0 commands $96.

What drives the price

Grade is everything in comics — spine ticks, page color, and restoration decide the number, and the jump from raw to high grade can be 10×+. Key issues (first appearances, origins, deaths) carry the biggest premiums, and early printings beat reprints.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded127,95 € · $148eBay sold comps
Grade 6.069,16 € · $80eBay sold comps
Grade 8.082,99 € · $96eBay sold comps

Häufige Fragen

What is the starting price for this Fantastic Four issue?
The lowest listed price is $67 for a Grade 6.0 copy.
How much is the ungraded copy worth?
The ungraded version of Fantastic Four [Sienkiewicz Virgin] #1 is valued at $160.
Is there a mid-range price point for this comic?
Yes, a Grade 8.0 copy of the Fantastic Four issue is listed for $80.

Weitere Wiederverkaufswerte

Alle ansehen