The Decision

The Decision by Katherine Applegate

Science Fiction

What The Decision by Katherine Applegate is worth on the used-book market.

Used
—
New / Sealed
—
Live on eBay now

Converted from USD at the ECB reference rate — sold comps are US-market sales.

See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

▍

Dados de preço verificados com · 1

Item details

UPC / EAN
9780590494410
Brand
Katherine Applegate
Author
Katherine Applegate
Published
1998
Publisher
Gallimard
Pages
159
ISBN
9780590494410
Editions
7

The Decision resale value

The Decision by Katherine Applegate (1998). Across 7 editions. Used-book value depends heavily on edition (first printing vs. reprint), condition, dust jacket, and whether it's signed. First editions and out-of-print titles command the biggest premiums.

What drives the price

First editions/first printings, intact dust jackets, signatures, and unmarked pages are the top value drivers. Book-club editions and later reprints are worth far less.

Perguntas frequentes

Is this a rare edition of The Decision?
No, this is the 7th edition, indicating a more widely circulated print run.
What year was this book originally published?
The book, The Decision, was originally published in 1998.
How many pages are in this copy?
This edition contains 159 pages.