Dark zombie jackal cleric creature card, fiery background, black and red tones.

Wildfire Eternal (Hour of Devastation Promos) — MTG Card Value

Hour of Devastation Promos

What the Wildfire Eternal from Hour of Devastation Promos is worth — market price for the single.

Wildfire Eternal (Hour of Devastation Promos) value — Foil $0.33. Prices updated August 2026.

Set · Hour of Devastation PromosRarity · RareNumber · #109
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

To simply own Wildfire Eternal, purchase the Standard version for $0. The Standard version priced at $1 offers no tangible premium over the $0 version in terms of edition or scarcity. Therefore, if your goal is just ownership, buy the $0 Standard version. Only pay extra for the $1 Standard if you prefer a slightly different listing or if the $0 version is unavailable.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Rare
Set
Hour of Devastation Promos
Rarity
Rare
Number
#109

Wildfire Eternal (Hour of Devastation Promos) value

The Wildfire Eternal from Hour of Devastation Promos (#109) has a market price of $0.33.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Foil$0.33eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the rarity of Wildfire Eternal from Hour of Devastation Promos?
Wildfire Eternal is a Rare card within the Hour of Devastation Promos set.
How much is the foil version of this card valued at?
The foil version of Wildfire Eternal is currently valued at $0.34.
What is the card number for Wildfire Eternal?
Wildfire Eternal is card number #109 in the set.

More resale values

View all