The Hidden Man

The Hidden Man by Alexander Charles Cumming

Thriller

What The Hidden Man by Alexander Charles Cumming is worth on the used-book market.

Used
New / Sealed
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

UPC / EAN
0007487223
Brand
Alexander Charles Cumming
Author
Alexander Charles Cumming
Published
2003
Publisher
Macmillan Audio
Pages
384
ISBN
0007487223
Editions
7

The Hidden Man resale value

The Hidden Man by Alexander Charles Cumming (2003). Across 7 editions. Used-book value depends heavily on edition (first printing vs. reprint), condition, dust jacket, and whether it's signed. First editions and out-of-print titles command the biggest premiums.

What drives the price

First editions/first printings, intact dust jackets, signatures, and unmarked pages are the top value drivers. Book-club editions and later reprints are worth far less.

Frequently asked questions

Is this a rare edition of The Hidden Man?
This book is available in its 7th edition, published in 2003.
What is the ISBN for this thriller?
The ISBN for The Hidden Man is 0007487223.
Who is the author of The Hidden Man?
The book is written by Alexander Charles Cumming.