The Frog Princess

The Frog Princess by Elizabeth Dawson Baker

Fantasy

What The Frog Princess by Elizabeth Dawson Baker is worth on the used-book market.

Used
New / Sealed
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

UPC / EAN
1619639440
Brand
Elizabeth Dawson Baker
Author
Elizabeth Dawson Baker
Published
2002
Publisher
Scholastic, Inc.
Pages
216
ISBN
1619639440
Editions
15

The Frog Princess resale value

The Frog Princess by Elizabeth Dawson Baker (2002). Across 15 editions. Used-book value depends heavily on edition (first printing vs. reprint), condition, dust jacket, and whether it's signed. First editions and out-of-print titles command the biggest premiums.

What drives the price

First editions/first printings, intact dust jackets, signatures, and unmarked pages are the top value drivers. Book-club editions and later reprints are worth far less.

Frequently asked questions

Is this a rare edition of The Frog Princess?
No, this is one of 15 editions published by Scholastic, Inc. in 2002.
What is the ISBN for this book?
The ISBN for this specific copy is 1619639440.
Who is the author of The Frog Princess?
The book was written by Elizabeth Dawson Baker.