White and black card art featuring a large green creature in a fantasy scene.

Summon: Knights of Round (Final Fantasy) — MTG Card Value

Final Fantasy

What the Summon: Knights of Round from Final Fantasy is worth — market price for the single.

Summon: Knights of Round (Final Fantasy) value — Market $12.29 · Foil $15.44. Prices updated August 2026.

Set · Final FantasyRarity · MythicNumber · #36
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the cheapest way to own Summon: Knights of Round, grab the Standard version listed at $12. The $25 Standard version likely offers a superior edition or packaging compared to the $12 variant. Casual collectors looking simply to own the item should choose the $12 option to save money. Those seeking a higher-quality presentation or specific collectible features should be willing to pay the extra for the $25 Standard.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Mythic
Set
Final Fantasy
Rarity
Mythic
Number
#36

Summon: Knights of Round (Final Fantasy) value

The Summon: Knights of Round from Final Fantasy (#36) has a market price of $12.29, with the foil at $15.44.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Market$12.29eBay sold comps
Foil$15.44eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the rarity of the Summon: Knights of Round card?
This card is classified as Mythic rarity within the Final Fantasy set.
How much is the foil version of this card?
The foil version of Summon: Knights of Round is currently listed at $16.14.
What is the standard market price for this card?
The standard market price for Summon: Knights of Round is $13.00.

More resale values

View all