Card art depicts a warrior in armor against a starry, dramatic background.

Sigrid, God-Favored (Kaldheim Promos) — MTG Card Value

Kaldheim Promos

What the Sigrid, God-Favored from Kaldheim Promos is worth — market price for the single.

Sigrid, God-Favored (Kaldheim Promos) value — Foil $0.73. Prices updated August 2026.

Set · Kaldheim PromosRarity · RareNumber · #29s
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Rare
Set
Kaldheim Promos
Rarity
Rare
Number
#29s

Sigrid, God-Favored (Kaldheim Promos) value

The Sigrid, God-Favored from Kaldheim Promos (#29s) has a market price of $0.73.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Foil$0.73eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

How rare is Sigrid, God-Favored from Kaldheim Promos?
This card is listed as Rare and is part of the Kaldheim Promos set.
What is the current price for this foil card?
The foil version of Sigrid, God-Favored is priced at $0.64.
What is the card number for this item?
The card number for Sigrid, God-Favored is #29s.

More resale values

View all