Goblin artificer creature card art, orange and brown robot figures.

Scrap Welder (Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty) — MTG Card Value

Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty

What the Scrap Welder from Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty is worth — market price for the single.

Scrap Welder (Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty) value — Market $0.34 · Foil $0.4. Prices updated August 2026.

Set · Kamigawa: Neon DynastyRarity · RareNumber · #388
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Rare
Set
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
Rarity
Rare
Number
#388

Scrap Welder (Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty) value

The Scrap Welder from Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty (#388) has a market price of $0.34, with the foil at $0.40.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Market$0.34eBay sold comps
Foil$0.4eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market value for the non-foil Scrap Welder?
The standard, non-foil version of Scrap Welder is currently valued at $0.35.
Is the foil version significantly more expensive?
The foil version is available for $0.42, representing a slight premium over the standard card.
Where can I find this Rare card?
This card is part of the Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty set and is listed as Rare, number #388.

More resale values

View all