Green and gold artifact card, Progenitor's Icon, showing a stylized head.

Progenitor's Icon (The Lost Caverns of Ixalan Commander) — MTG Card Value

The Lost Caverns of Ixalan Commander

What the Progenitor's Icon from The Lost Caverns of Ixalan Commander is worth — market price for the single.

Progenitor's Icon (The Lost Caverns of Ixalan Commander) value — Market $0.91. Prices updated August 2026.

Set · The Lost Caverns of Ixalan CommanderRarity · RareNumber · #68
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Rare
Set
The Lost Caverns of Ixalan Commander
Rarity
Rare
Number
#68

Progenitor's Icon (The Lost Caverns of Ixalan Commander) value

The Progenitor's Icon from The Lost Caverns of Ixalan Commander (#68) has a market price of $0.91.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Market$0.91eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market value for Progenitor's Icon?
The current market price for Progenitor's Icon is $0.59.
How rare is Progenitor's Icon in its set?
Progenitor's Icon is listed as a Rare card from The Lost Caverns of Ixalan Commander.
What is the card number for Progenitor's Icon?
The card number for Progenitor's Icon is #68.

More resale values

View all