Philosophy of Mind

Philosophy of Mind by Amy Kind

Philosophy

What Philosophy of Mind by Amy Kind is worth on the used-book market.

Used
New / Sealed
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

UPC / EAN
9781003818335
Brand
Amy Kind
Author
Amy Kind
Published
2020
Publisher
Taylor & Francis Group
Pages
172
ISBN
9781003818335
Editions
10

Philosophy of Mind resale value

Philosophy of Mind by Amy Kind (2020). Across 10 editions. Used-book value depends heavily on edition (first printing vs. reprint), condition, dust jacket, and whether it's signed. First editions and out-of-print titles command the biggest premiums.

What drives the price

First editions/first printings, intact dust jackets, signatures, and unmarked pages are the top value drivers. Book-club editions and later reprints are worth far less.

Frequently asked questions

Is this a rare edition of Philosophy of Mind?
This is the 10th edition, published in 2020 by Taylor & Francis Group.
What is the ISBN for this book?
The ISBN for this specific edition is 9781003818335.
How many pages does this textbook contain?
Philosophy of Mind by Amy Kind contains 172 pages.