Dark elf warrior on card art, black and green tones, showing game text.

Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel (Commander Legends) — MTG Card Value

Commander Legends

What the Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel from Commander Legends is worth — market price for the single.

Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel (Commander Legends) value — Used $0.81 · New $0.81. Prices updated August 2026.

Set · Commander LegendsRarity · UncommonNumber · #567
Used
$0.81
New / Sealed
$0.81
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

To simply own Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel, buy the Standard version for $0. The Standard version offers no premium features; the versions are functionally identical in playability. Since the price difference is negligible, save your money and purchase the $0 Standard copy unless you specifically require the packaging or aesthetic of a different, more expensive print run, which is not the case here.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Uncommon
Set
Commander Legends
Rarity
Uncommon
Number
#567

Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel (Commander Legends) value

The Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel from Commander Legends (#567) has a market price of null.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Used$0.81eBay sold comps
New / Sealed$0.81eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the rarity of Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel?
Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel is an Uncommon card from the Commander Legends set.
Where can I find this card?
You can find Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel listed under the Commander Legends set.
Is this card rare?
No, this card has an Uncommon rarity designation.

More resale values

View all