Mojo II #45

Mojo II #45 1992 X Men Series 1 Marvel — Card Value

1992 X Men Series 1 Marvel

What the Mojo II #45 (1992 X Men Series 1 Marvel) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Mojo II #45 1992 X Men Series 1 Marvel value — Ungraded $1 · PSA 10 $46. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 1992 X Men Series 1 MarvelNumber · #45
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Marvel
Set
1992 X Men Series 1 Marvel
Sport
Marvel
Number
#45

Mojo II #45 1992 X Men Series 1 Marvel value

A raw (ungraded) Mojo II #45 runs around $1, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands $46.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$1eBay sold comps
PSA 10$46eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value of Mojo II #45?
The ungraded card has a current market value, while a PSA 10 copy is valued at $46.
Is this card part of a specific set?
Yes, this card belongs to the 1992 X Men Series 1 Marvel set.
What is the card number for this item?
The specific number for this Marvel card is #45.

More resale values

View all