Purple mime Pokémon in tropical setting, basic card, HP 30.

Mime Jr. (Paldean Fates) #31 — Pokémon Card Value

Paldean Fates

What the Mime Jr. from Paldean Fates is worth — TCGPlayer market for the single.

Mime Jr. (Paldean Fates) #31 value — Market $0.11. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · Paldean FatesRarity · CommonNumber · #31
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Common
Set
Paldean Fates
Rarity
Common
Number
#31

Mime Jr. (Paldean Fates) value

The Mime Jr. from Paldean Fates (#31) has a TCGPlayer market price of $0.11. Rarity: Common.

What drives the price

For Pokémon singles, set, rarity (holo/full-art/secret), edition (1st vs unlimited), and condition (raw NM vs graded) drive value. 1st-edition holos, full-arts, and graded gem-mint copies command the biggest premiums.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Market$0.11eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

How rare is Mime Jr. in the Paldean Fates set?
Mime Jr. is listed as a Common rarity card from the Paldean Fates set.
What is the current market value for this card?
The current market value for Mime Jr. (#31) in Paldean Fates is $0.08.
Is this card worth buying if I'm just starting out?
Yes, at $0.08, it's a very affordable addition to begin building your Pokémon collection.

More resale values

View all