Blue octopus creature card art, black border, showing "Marvo, Deep Operative.

Marvo, Deep Operative (Murders at Karlov Manor Commander) — MTG Card Value

Murders at Karlov Manor Commander

What the Marvo, Deep Operative from Murders at Karlov Manor Commander is worth — market price for the single.

Marvo, Deep Operative (Murders at Karlov Manor Commander) value — Foil $0.59. Prices updated August 2026.

Set · Murders at Karlov Manor CommanderRarity · MythicNumber · #7
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Mythic
Set
Murders at Karlov Manor Commander
Rarity
Mythic
Number
#7

Marvo, Deep Operative (Murders at Karlov Manor Commander) value

The Marvo, Deep Operative from Murders at Karlov Manor Commander (#7) has a market price of $0.59.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Foil$0.59eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

How rare is Marvo, Deep Operative in the Commander set?
Marvo, Deep Operative is a Mythic rarity card from the Murders at Karlov Manor Commander set.
What is the current foil price for this card?
The foil version of Marvo, Deep Operative is listed at $0.38.
What set does Marvo, Deep Operative belong to?
This card is part of the Murders at Karlov Manor Commander set and is card number #7.

More resale values

View all