Fantasy landscape scene on a Magic: The Gathering card, dark green and brown tones.

Forge of Heroes [Foil] #395 — Magic Final Fantasy Commander Card Value

Magic Final Fantasy Commander

What the Forge of Heroes [Foil] #395 card from Magic Final Fantasy Commander is worth — ungraded and graded (PSA 10).

Forge of Heroes [Foil] #395 value — Ungraded $1. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · Magic Final Fantasy CommanderGame · Magic
Live on eBay now
Falling · -73%
See current eBay listings
Complete-in-box price history

Monthly CIB value, based on sold comps.

See the actual sold listings on eBay ↗

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

If you just want the card, buy the Standard version for $0. The Foil version, priced at $1, offers a premium finish, which is the main difference here. For a collector prioritizing aesthetics or completeness, the $1 Foil is worthwhile. However, if your goal is purely owning the card for the lowest possible cost, stick with the Standard version and save your money.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Magic
Set
Magic Final Fantasy Commander
Game
Magic

Forge of Heroes [Foil] #395 (Magic Final Fantasy Commander) card value

An ungraded Forge of Heroes [Foil] #395 from Magic Final Fantasy Commander averages around $1. A Grade 9 copy runs about null, and a PSA 10 gem-mint commands null.

What drives the price

Centering, corners, edges, and surface decide a card's grade — and the grade decides the price. The jump from raw to PSA 10 can be 5–20×, so condition is everything. Holos, first editions, and shadowless prints carry the biggest premiums.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$1eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value for an ungraded copy?
The current resale value for this ungraded card is listed in the marketplace.
Is this card rare in the Magic Final Fantasy Commander set?
This card is part of the Magic Final Fantasy Commander set.
Does the foil status affect the resale value?
Yes, the foil status is a key factor in determining its resale value.

More resale values

View all