Fantastic Four [Marvel Rivals] #15 (2026) — Comic Book Value

Fantastic Four

What Fantastic Four [Marvel Rivals] #15 (2026) is worth — ungraded and CGC graded (6.0, 8.0).

Fantastic Four [Marvel Rivals] #15 (2026) value — Ungraded $6 · Grade 6.0 $8 · Grade 8.0 $12. Prices updated August 2026.

Series · Fantastic Four
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings
Value by grade
$6
Ungraded
+33%
$8
Grade 6.0
2.0×
$12
Grade 8.0

Real sold prices per grade — the Grade 8.0 premium on this card is 2.0× raw.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Series
Fantastic Four

Fantastic Four [Marvel Rivals] #15 (2026) comic value

An ungraded copy of Fantastic Four [Marvel Rivals] #15 (2026) averages around $6. A CGC 6.0 runs about $8, and a CGC 8.0 commands $12.

What drives the price

Grade is everything in comics — spine ticks, page color, and restoration decide the number, and the jump from raw to high grade can be 10×+. Key issues (first appearances, origins, deaths) carry the biggest premiums, and early printings beat reprints.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$6eBay sold comps
Grade 6.0$8eBay sold comps
Grade 8.0$12eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value for an ungraded copy of this comic?
The current resale value for this ungraded Fantastic Four #15 is $6.
Is the condition of this comic important for its future value?
Yes, as this copy is ungraded, its future value will depend heavily on its actual condition.
What series does this Fantastic Four comic belong to?
This comic belongs to the Fantastic Four series.

More resale values

View all